FHR Jeremiah's Sen

Date of Birth:
4/23/2020
Description:
Extremely promising cow out of 92" Jeremiah's 29:11. As of July 26th, 2023, she was confirmed bred to Goldmine 1. This combination of genetics (line bred Cowboy Catchit Chex) has shown remarkable potential in previous crosses. We are very excited to see what she brings us in Spring 2024!
Nickname:
Senna
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Ben and Niki Stone
Breeder:
FHR Longhorns
Notes:
OCV#840003217225243
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
4230
Reg #1:
CI325943
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No
FHR Jeremiah's Sen

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceBodie03/03/2024   
Natural ServiceHubbell's 20 Gauge05/22/202207/31/2022 Calved to Hubbell's 20 Gauge on 4/20/23
Natural ServiceGoldmine 1 05/30/2023 Calved to Goldmine 1 on 03/03/2024

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
07/26/2023Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant02/08/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip76.000012/08/2023  
Tip to Tip72.625007/26/2023  
Tip to Tip60.000009/11/2022  
Tip to Tip51.500003/20/2022  
Tip to Tip45.500011/16/2021  
Tip to Tip35.000006/21/2021  
Tip to Tip30.000005/01/2021First birthday measurement 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
07/17/2023Annual shots  Triangle 10, covexin 8, dectomax
08/27/2020Annual Shots OVC#840003217225243335 Pounds...8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)