Double S Charlie's Angel

Date of Birth:
4/20/2023
Description:
This little heifer is the first ever combination of Hubbell's Jeremiah 29:11 and 20-Gauge and WOW is she ever a knockout! We can't wait to see how her color changes as she ages!
Nickname:
Charley
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Ben and Niki Stone
Breeder:
Ben and Niki Stone
PH #:
7
Reg #1:
CI343242
Twin:
No
Double S Charlie's Angel
Award DateEvent LocationAward
03/02/2024Winchester Futurity Bryan, TX2nd in Class (of 29)
10/28/2023Ark-La-Tex Fall World Qualifying Show and Futurity1st in Class
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip32.500003/25/2024  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
03/29/2024Dectomax (4ml) + Multimin (4ml)   
10/23/2023Covexxin-8 (5ml) + Triangle-10 (5ml)